Casa Da Barra Villa
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Private beach Beach access |
| Sports activities Hiking | Spa and relaxation Spa lounge | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Nestled a 10-minute drive from Barra de Ibiraquera Beach, Casa Da Barra Villa Barra de Ibiraquera entices guests to explore various tourist destinations nearby.
This holiday home is located 4.8 km from the Ribanceira Beach. The property is a 15-minute ride from the Praia do Luz.
The Barra de Ibiraquera accommodation comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Hair dryers, a shower cap, and bath sheets are also offered.
The kitchen amenities feature an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware, provided in a dining area.
- Local attractions
- Ouvidor Beach3.6 km
- Ibiraquera Lake3.5 km
- Praia da Barra de Ibiraquera3.4 km
- Ibiraquera3.6 km
- Lagoa da Ibiraquera2.7 km
- Praia de Ibiraquera3.4 km
- Thai Thai Butik3.2 km
- World3.1 km
- Imbituba dunes4.2 km
- Capela Santa Cruz3.3 km
- Airports
- Hercilio Luz88 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Locker room
- Smoke detectors
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Spa lounge
- Hiking
Services
- Pet amenities available
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Board games
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa Da Barra Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Casa Da Barra Villa is $120. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa Da Barra Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa Da Barra Villa for check-in around 12:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Casa Da Barra Villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at Casa Da Barra Villa. - ❓
Does Casa Da Barra Villa boast a hot tub?
Yes, a spa tub is available for guests at Casa Da Barra Villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at this holiday home?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Barra de Ibiraquera include Praia do Luz Beach and Praia da Barra de Ibiraquera, which are situated 4.5 and 3.6 km from this holiday home respectively. Additionally, Praia Ribanceira Public Beach (4.8 km) is also recommended for a visit.